Ultraviewdirectory logo  Ultra View Directory


twitter facebook
Rogers Cup Home Schedule Seedings Venues Men's Singles Men's Doubles Women's Singles Women's Doubles

Rogers Cup Schedule

Rogers Cup Schedule 2013

Rogers Cup 2012 Toronto Order of Play

DAY 9 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 12
Centre Court
4:45 p.m.
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)/Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [8] or
Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE)/Horia TECAU (ROU) [4] vs
Jurgen MELZER (AUT)/Leander PAES (IND) [5] or
Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA) [2]
7:00 p.m.
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [1] vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) [14]

Montreal Order of Play 2012

DAY 9 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 12 
DAY 10 - MONDAY, AUGUST 13 

Centre Court
7:00 p.m.
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [5] vs Na LI (CHN) [10]

Rogers Cup 2012 Men's Schedule

# Date Schedule[Subject to change] Gates Open Start Time
1 Saturday, August 4
Matinee
Qualifying 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
2 Sunday, August 5
Matinee
Qualifying 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
3 Monday, August 6
Matinee
1st round 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
4 Monday, August 6
Evening
1st round 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
5 Tuesday, August 7
Matinee
1st/2nd round 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
6 Tuesday, August 7
Evening
1st/2nd round 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
7 Wednesday, August 8
Matinee
2nd round 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
8 Wednesday, August 8
Evening
2nd round 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
9 Thursday, August 9
Matinee
3rd round 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
10 Thursday, August 9
Evening
3rd round 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
11 Friday, August 10
Matinee
Quarter-finals 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
12 Friday, August 10
Evening
Quarter-finals 5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
13 Saturday, August 11
Matinee
Doubles Semifinal
Singles Semifinal
10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 
2:00 p.m.
14 Saturday, August 11
Evening
Semifinals 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Followed by Doubles Semifinal
15 Sunday, August 12 Doubles Final
Singles Final
3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m.

Rogers Cup 2012 Women's Schedule

Session Date Schedule
Subject to change
Start time
(Centre Court)
Start Time
(National Bank Court)
0 Saturday, August 4 Qualifying 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
1 Sunday, August 5 Qualifying 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
2 Monday, August 6 Qualifying 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Monday, August 6 Legends Night 7:00 p.m.
3 Tuesday, August 7
Matinee
1st round 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
4 Tuesday, August 7
Evening
1st round 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
5 Wednesday, August 8
Matinee
1st/2nd round 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
6 Wednesday, August 8
Evening
1st/2nd round 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
7 Thursday, August 9
Matinee
2nd round 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
8 Thursday, August 9
Evening
2nd round 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
9 Friday, August 10
Matinee
3rd round 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
10 Friday, August 10
Evening
3rd round 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
11 Saturday, August 11
Matinee
Quarter-finals 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
12 Saturday, August 11
Evening
Quarter-finals 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
13 Sunday, August 12
Matinee
Doubles Final followed
by Singles Semifinal
(not before 2:00 p.m.)
12:00 p.m.
14 Sunday, August 12
Evening
Singles Semifinal 17:00
15 Monday, August 13 Singles Final 7:00 p.m.

 



 

Home | About Us | Latest Updates | Site Map |       |